Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

Screen-shot-2013-09-28-at-8.29.15-AM-e1380371462470Screen-shot-2013-09-28-at-8.29.15-AM-e1380371462470

Our All-Star Staff 

Administration

Principal: Dr. Kecia Lipscomb          Associate Principal: Mrs. Deborah Jackson

OFFICE STAFF

Secretary: Melissa Temple
Office Assistant: LaWanda Gilchrist
Clinician: Kimberly Revis

STUDENT & FAMILY SUPPORT

School Counselor: Cheryl Richeson

Parent Liaison: Audrey Edwards

Title I Reading: Laurel Roeder

 

RESOURCE CLASSES
Physical Education: Nell Jackson
Librarian: Amy Young
Library Assistant: Jennifer Cecil
Art Teacher: Jennifer Strickland
Music Teacher: Shantia Myrick
STEAM Teacher: Taylor Allen

EARLY CHILDHOOD CLASSES

Stephanie Kready & Curtis Conyers
Rochelle Lynch & Marlene Maragah
Paula Phipps & LaWanda Wallace

 

KINDERGARTEN
Jennifer Grau
Kevin Hadd
Shana Jones-Banks
Elizabeth Mason
FIRST GRADE
Amy Murray
Kanice Height
Randy Jones
Chanel Freeman
Kayla Johnson
SECOND GRADE

Raymonda Rhoades
Jessica Walker
Dawn Mast
Jennifer Ayers
THIRD GRADE
Diane Sharpe
Nicole Leo
Quashia Robinson
Shannon McNeely
FOURTH GRADE
Mary Long
Megan Blunt
Christopher Alexander
FIFTH GRADE
Sandra Gilliam
Edna Allen
David Smith
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
Melissa Naumann
Robin Redington
Javona Hamlett
Tamara Baker
Jacqueline Price
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS
Gail Minor
Glenda Pitt
Gabrille Reeders
Robert Smith
Pamela Richardson
Allison Lilly
TaQuerra Murrell
LaKeisha Morris

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT

Eric Garloff, TST
Heather Reid, ITRT

 

STUDENT SUPPORT 

ESL: Whitney Kiatsuranon
Speech Pathologists: Joanna Kawa
Gifted Resource Teacher: Sharon Beith
CAFETERIA
Cafeteria Manager:
Asst. Manager: Laticia Howell
Cafeteria Staff:Catherine Postell-Carey, Minnie Jiles, Beecher Jackson

School Psychologist: Ashley Henry

School Social Worker: Yaa Akinfolajimi
Physical Therapist: Andrew Cannada
Occupational Therapist: Catherine Gilliam
CUSTODIAL & MAINTAINANCE STAFF
Head Custodian: Al Davis
Custodian Staff: Shelly King, Jimmy Brooks, Thomas Williams
Maintenance Supervisor: Charles Seay, Jr.
Maintenance Assistants: Justin Wade, Sam Griffith, Christopher Rickman

 

Permanent link to this article: http://ashe.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/